2024
18 + 19/01
Elena Langer Suite: Figaro gets a divorce
Mozart Concerto in E flat for two pianos
Haydn Symphony No.94 ‘Suprise’
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
18th Queen’s Hall, Edinburgh 7:30pm
19th City Halls, Glasgow 7:30pm
26/01
Mozart Symphony No. 25 in G minor K183, Der Liebe himmlisches Gefühl K119, A questo seno K374, In te spero K440, Per pietà, bell' idol mio K78, Ah se in ciel, benigne stelle K538
Haydn Symphony no. 44 ‘Trauer’
La Nuova Musica
Wigmore Hall, 7:30pm
27/01
Purcell Abdelezar Suite
Mozart Divertimento in F
Jacob Suite for Recorder and Strings
Morgan String Quartet no.1
Coleridge Taylor Novelleten, No.2
London Mozart Players
St John’s Upper Norwood, 3:30pm
28/01
Mozart Symphony no.1 in Eb major, Violin Concerto no.3, Divertimento in Bb, Symphony no.29
London Mozart Players
Turner Sims, Southampton, 3pm
31/01
Mozart Piano Concerto no.23 in A major
London Mozart Players
St Paul’s, Knightsbridge, 1pm
3-5/02
Recording with London Mozart Players
09/02
Vivaldi Concerto Conca in B♭, Concerto VI in C, Il piacere, Op. 8
Pietro Gnocchi Concerto V in G minor
Vivaldi Concerto V in E flat, La Tempesta di Mare, Concerto VII in D minor, Op. 8
Pietro Gnocchi Concerto VI in B♭
Vivaldi Concerto for 2 violins in E♭
La Serenissima
St Martin-in-the-Fields, 7:30pm
10/02
Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae
Mozart Clarinet Concerto
Mozart Requiem
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
The Anvil, Basingstoke, 7:30pm
11-14/02
Recording with La Serenissima
15/02
LMP Podium event at Exeter University
21-24/02
Recording with Academy of St Martin in the Fields
28/02
Mozart Piano Concerto No.24 in C minor
London Mozart Players
St Paul’s, Knightsbridge 1pm
02/03
Mozart Symphony no.1 in E flat major, Symphony no.41 in C major ‘Jupiter’
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao, 7:30
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
03/03
Mozart Violin Concerto no.5 in A major, Symphony no.25 in G minor
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao, 7:30
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
05/03
Side by Side with London Mozart Players at St Joseph’s College, Reading
20/04
Handel Arianna in Creta HWV 32
London Handel Festival: St George’s, Hanover Square, 3:30pm
La Nuova Musica
22/04
Richter Vivaldi Recomposed
Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford, 7:30
12 ensemble
24/04
Mozart Piano Concerto in D major
St Paul’s Knightsbridge, 1pm
London Mozart Players
25/04
Richter Vivaldi Recomposed
St Martin-in-the-Fields, 7pm
12 ensemble
04/05
Bach St John’s Passion
Orchestra of the Age of the Enlightenment
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
14/05
Hear O Heavens: The English Verse Anthem
Solo violin with The Gesualdo Six
St John’s Smith Square, 7:30pm
16/05
Richard Strauss Metamorphosen
Edmund Finnis new work
Oliver Leith new work
Claude Vivier Zipangu
12 ensemble
Brighton Festival, 8pm
18/05 - 21/07
Mozart Die Zauberflote
Orchestra of the Age of the Enlightenment
Glyndebourne Opera Festival
May 18, 22, 25, 29
June 1, 8, 14, 21, 24, 27, 30
July 3, 6, 13, 18, 21
23 + 24/05
Vivaldi:
Concerto IX for Violin, Strings & Continuo in D Minor RV 232, Opus 8
Concerto for Mandolin, Strings & Continuo in C Major RV 425
Concerto XI for Violin, Strings & Continuo in D Major, RV 210, Opus 8
Concerto for Viola d’amore, Lute, Strings & Continuo in D Minor, RV 540
Concerto for Strings & Continuo in F Major, RV 142
Concerto for 2 Mandolins, Strings & Continuo in G Major, RV 532
La Serenissima
23rd St Martin-in-the-Fields
24th Music in Country Churches, Northleach